WorldCat Identities

Ranadive, Bhalchandra Trimbak

Overview
Works: 30 works in 56 publications in 1 language and 227 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  History 
Roles: Author, Speaker
Classifications: HB3639, 312.0954
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadive
India's five-year plan; what it offers by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadiv( Book )

5 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National problems and the working class in India : proceedings of a seminar held on November 28-29, 1987 at Calcutta by National Problems and the Working Class in India (Seminar)( Book )

5 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The independence struggle and after by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadive( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Articles previously published in Social scientist and The Marxist
B.T. Ranadive on trade union movement by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadive( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two programmes, Marxist and revisionist by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadive( Book )

5 editions published between 1966 and 2000 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Critical analysis of the programmes of 7th Congress and Bombay Congress of Communist Party of India (Marxist) adopted in Calcutta and Bombay respectively with updated document
Jobs for all by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadive( Book )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nehru govt declares war against toilers : Communist Party attacked as people's vanguard : defeat the capitalist-landlord offensive by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadive( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population problem of India by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadive( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected writings by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadive( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marx and trade unions by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadive( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The face of terror in West Bengal : a documentary presentation of grim facts of semi-fascist attacks on Jay Engineering workers in Calcutta( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unveiled Terror : Documentary presentation of the attacks on the employees of Sree Saraswaty Press Ltd, Calcutta by Centre of Indian Trade Unions( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presidential address : third conference Centre of Indian Trade Unions, Shanmukhanand Hall, Bombay, May 21-25, 1975 by Bhalchandra T Ranadive( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected writings by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadive( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wages and incomes policy : what it means to the working class by B. T Ranadive( Book )

2 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unite all sections against recession and unemployment for T.U. and democratic rights : concluding speech at the third A.I. Conference of CITU, Bombay, May 21-25, 1975 by Bhalchandra T Ranadive( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presidential address : second conference Centre of Indian Trade Unions, Azhikodan Raghavan Nagar Ernakulam, 18-22 April 1973 by Bhalchandra T Ranadive( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

B.T. Ranadive on trade union movement by Bhalchandra Trimbak Ranadive( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New situation and the working class : speech delivered in the general council meeting Calcutta 18-21 August 1977 by B. T Ranadive( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.74 for Nehru govt ... to 0.95 for Unite all ...)

Alternative Names
B. T. R. 1904-1990

B. T. Ranadive Indiaas politicus (1904-1990)

B. T. Ranadive Indian politician

B. T. Ranadive personnalité politique indienne

B. T. Ranadive político indio

BTR 1904-1990

Ranadive, B. T. 1904-1990

ਬੀ. ਟੀ. ਰੰਧੀਵੇ

பி. டி. ரணதிவே

బి. టి. రణదివే

ബി.ടി. രണദിവെ

Languages
English (43)