WorldCat Identities

Sage, Adriana

Overview
Works: 5 works in 8 publications in 2 languages and 8 library holdings
Roles: Actor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Adriana Sage
Grosses X-tases( )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canal XXX = Inside porn( Visual )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2004 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Park Avenue( Visual )

2 editions published in 2002 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In Park Avenue, director Alex Gibney investigates how the extreme wealth of a few has created inequality for so many Americans. 740 Park Ave, New York City, is home to some of the wealthiest Americans. Ten minutes to the north, over the Harlem River, is the other Park Avenue in South Bronx, where more than half the population need food stamps and children are 20 times more likely to be killed. In the last 30 years, inequality has rocketed in the US - many Americans now think the American Dream only applies to those with enough money to lobby politicians for friendly bills from Capitol Hill. Through the story of the two Park Avenues, this remarkable film puts forward the argument that the extreme wealth of a few has been used to impose their ideas on the rest of America
Dora et les vicieuses minettes( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sunset au paradis( Visual )

1 edition published in 1997 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.93 (from 0.76 for Park Avenu ... to 0.99 for Grosses X- ...)

Alternative Names
Adriana 1980-....

Adriana Sage aikuisviihdenäyttelijä

Adriana Sage attrice pornografica messicana

Adriana Sage Mexican American former pornographic actress and model

Adriana Sage mexikanische Pornodarstellerin und Nacktmodel

Adriana Sage pornoactricee uit Mexico

Адриана Сейдж

أدريانا سيج

آدریانا سیج بازیگر و بازیگر پورنوگرافی مکزیکی

एड्रिना सेज

एड्रिना सेज अमेरिकी अश्लिल चलचित्र अभिनेत्री

아드리아나 세이지

アドリアーナ・セージ

Languages