WorldCat Identities

Salviati, Antonio Maria 1537-1602

Overview
Works: 39 works in 75 publications in 5 languages and 313 library holdings
Genres: Sources  History 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor, Dedicatee, Honoree
Classifications: BX1528.A2, 282
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Antonio Maria Salviati
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Antonio Maria Salviati
Correspondance du nonce en France, Antonio Maria Salviati : 1572-1578 by Catholic Church( Book )

19 editions published in 1975 in 5 languages and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance du nonces en France Antonio Maria Salviati (1572 - 1574) by Antonio Maria Salviati( Book )

7 editions published in 1975 in 3 languages and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance du nonces en France Antonio Maria Salviati (1572 - 1574) by Antonio Maria Salviati( Book )

5 editions published in 1975 in French and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance du nonce en France by Antonio M Salviati( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in French and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance du nonce en France Antonio Maria Salviati by Antonio Maria Salviati( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance by Antonio Maria Salviati( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance du nonce en France; Antonio Maria Salviati by Catholic Church( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relatione dell' infermità del cardinale Salviati, scritta da Marsilio Cagnati by Marsilio Cagnati( Book )

2 editions published in 1603 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The autopsy performed on Cardinal Antonio-Maria Salviati, who died at the age of 95 at Rome in April 1602
Lapvs Abbas Sancti Miniati Egregii Decretor. Doctoris Svper Libro Sexto Decretalivm Et Clementinis Cum Summariis, Et Eorum Indice Alphabetico by Lapus( Book )

1 edition published in 1589 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Correspondance des nonces en France, Carpi et Ferrerio, 1535-1540, et légations de Carpi et de Farnèse by Catholic Church( Book )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Narratione della morte, et solenni essequie dell' ... cardinale Antonio Maria Salviati by Paolino Arnolfini( Book )

1 edition published in 1603 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Correspondance du nonce en France Antonio Maria Salviati (1572-1578) by Antonio Maria Salviati( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Correspondance du nonce en France, Antonio Maria Salviati (1572-1578) by Catholic Church( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Correspondance du nonce en France, (1572-1578) by Antonio Maria Salviati( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.68 for Correspond ... to 0.98 for Correspond ...)

Alternative Names
Anton Maria Salviati cardinale italiano

Anton Maria Salviati Catholic cardinal

Anton Maria Salviati Italiaans priester (1537-1602)

Anton Maria Salviati italiensk præst

Anton Maria Salviati italiensk präst

Anton Maria Salviati italiensk prest

Antonmaria Salviati italienischer Kardinal

Antonmaria Salviati italiensk prest

Salviati, Antonio Maria

Salviati, Antoniomaria

Антон Мария Салвиати

Languages