WorldCat Identities

Monnin, Alfred 1823-1886

Overview
Works: 152 works in 475 publications in 6 languages and 970 library holdings
Genres: Biographies  Biography  Meditations 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Author of introduction, Bibliographic antecedent, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Alfred Monnin
Life of the blessed curé d'Ars by Alfred Monnin( Book )

34 editions published between 1861 and 2010 in 4 languages and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life of the curé d'Ars by Alfred Monnin( Book )

21 editions published between 1861 and 2017 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le curé d'Ars, Vie de M. Jean-Baptiste-Marie Vianney by Alfred Monnin( Book )

58 editions published between 1861 and 1927 in 3 languages and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mater admirabilis, or, First fifteen years of Mary Immaculate by Alfred Monnin( )

6 editions published in 1865 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The curé of Ars : (The Blessed Jean-Baptiste Marie Vianney) by Alfred Monnin( Book )

5 editions published between 1870 and 1927 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Esprit du curé d'Ars : saint J.-B.-M. Vianney : dans ses catéchismes, ses homélies et sa conversation by Alfred Monnin( Book )

22 editions published between 1864 and 2007 in French and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mater admirabilis, ou, Les quinze premières années de Marie Immaculée by Alfred Monnin( Book )

15 editions published between 1864 and 1901 in French and German and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le curé d'Ars, vie de m. Jean-Baptiste-Marie Vianney, publiée sous les yeux et avec l'approbation de mgr l'évêque de Belley by Alfred Monnin( Book )

13 editions published between 1861 and 1889 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leben des im Jahre 1859 im Rufe der Heiligkeit verstorbenen Pfarrers von Ars, Joh. Bapt. Maria Vianney by Alfred Monnin( Book )

8 editions published between 1863 and 1875 in German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Pastoor van Ars : leven van Joannes-Maria Vianney by Alfred Monnin( Book )

6 editions published between 1864 and 1874 in Dutch and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The curé of Ars : (St. John Mary Vianney) by Alfred Monnin( Book )

4 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spirito del curato d'Ars : il curato Vianney ne' suoi catechismi ed omelie e nel suo conversare by Alfred Monnin( Book )

15 editions published between 1866 and 1956 in Italian and French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il curato d'Ars : vita di Gian-Battista-Maria Vianney by Alfred Monnin( Book )

12 editions published between 1864 and 1901 in Italian and French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leben des im Jahre 1859 im Rufe der Heiligkeit verstorbenen Pfarrers von Ars, Joh. Bapt. Maria Vianney by Alfred Monnin( Book )

7 editions published in 1865 in German and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The spirit of the Curé of Ars by Alfred Monnin( Book )

5 editions published between 1864 and 2008 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De geest van den pastoor van Ars, Vianney by Alfred Monnin( Book )

2 editions published in 1865 in Dutch and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mater admirabilis, oder, Die ersten fünfzehn Lebensjahre der unbefleckten Maria by Alfred Monnin( Book )

7 editions published between 1866 and 1872 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Esprit du curé d'Ars ... par l'abbé A. Monnin ... 2e édition by Alfred Monnin( Book )

11 editions published between 1864 and 1909 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De geest van den pastoor van Ars : de gelukzalige Vianney in zijn catechismus-onderwijs, zijn preeken en zijn dagelijksche gesprekken by Alfred Monnin( Book )

4 editions published in 1910 in Dutch and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il curato d'ars by Alfred Monnin( )

2 editions published in 1901 in Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.37 for Mater admi ... to 0.97 for Esprit du ...)

Alternative Names
Alfred Monnin born 1823; died 1886

Monin, Alfred 1823-1886

Monnin Alfred Ks.

モンナン

Languages
French (118)

English (63)

Italian (24)

German (22)

Spanish (15)

Dutch (12)