WorldCat Identities

Friesen, Karl von

Overview
Works: 71 works in 101 publications in 3 languages and 144 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Dedicatee, Other, Author, Contributor, Honoree, [wi, Correspondent, Creator
Classifications: HQ822,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Karl von Friesen
 
Most widely held works by Karl von Friesen
Ad illustrissimum atque Excellentissimum Lib. Bar. Carolum A Frisen, &c. De Vitricis Ecclesiae, Dissertatio ad duo diplomata Ascania by Konrad Samuel Schurtzfleisch( )

4 editions published in 1698 in Latin and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Institutionum Politicarum Libri Duo : Accessit Explanatio ab eodem auctore profecta, nunc ab interitu vindicata by Marcus Zuerius Boxhorn( Book )

1 edition published in 1665 in Latin and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cur Deus Homo, sive De Incarnationis Filii Dei Causa Finali, Disputatio Inauguralis Scholasticis potissimum opposita by Johann Andreas Quenstedt( Book )

3 editions published in 1662 in Latin and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vetus et nova philosophia moralis : opusculum humanorum literarum cultoribus haud forte iniuncundum by Johann Christoph Fugmann( Book )

3 editions published in 1678 in Latin and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discursus inauguralis de jure divortiorum by Georg Adam Struve( Book )

1 edition published in 1678 in Latin and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... In primam Anatomiae Massonii partem Disputatio by Jacob Weller( Book )

1 edition published in 1636 in Latin and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UNFPA 1969-1989 : 20 years of helping Thailand to achieve its population goals by Carl Frisen( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elementorum Geographiæ Euclideæ Libri IV Accesserunt ejusdem Paradoxa Philosophico-Mathematica Plato by Christian Andreas Vinhold( Book )

1 edition published in 1679 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gottes Treue, Gnade und Vorsorge, als das beste Sterbekleid, bey dem Begräbniß Carln ... von Friesen, auf Rötau, nachdem derselbe 29. Jul. 1686 entschlaffen by Elias Braunsdorf( Book )

1 edition published in 1686 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das freudige, selige und wohlgegründete Vertrauen des ... Carln, Freyherrn von Friesen ... in einer Christlichen Gedächtnis-Predigt ... by Samuel Benedikt Carpzov( Book )

1 edition published in 1686 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<> by Theodor Dassovius( Book )

2 editions published in 1675 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abdanckungs-Rede, welche bey Abführung Carls ... von Friesen verblichenen Cörpers aus Dreßden nach Rötha gehalten worden by Jakob Born( Book )

1 edition published in 1686 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.92 (from 0.78 for Abdanckung ... to 0.96 for Das freudi ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Carl von Friesen (1619–1686) Kursächsischer Geheimer Rat, Präsident des Oberkonsistoriums, Kirchenrat, Oberhofrichter und Rittergutsbesitzer, Erbherr auf Rötha, Kotta, Rüben und Geschwitz (1619-1686)

Carl von Friesen en saxisk rådman och domare

Carl von Friesen Kursächsischer Geheimer Rat, Präsident des Oberkonsistoriums, Kirchenrat, Oberhofrichter und Rittergutsbesitzer, Erbherr auf Rötha, Kotta, Rüben und Geschwitz (1619-1686)

Friese, Carl von

Friese, Carl von 1619-1686

Friese, Karl von

Friese, Karl von 1619-1686

Friesen, Carl von 1619-1686

Friesen, Carolus a 1619-1686

Frisen, Carl von 1619-1686

Frisen, Carolus a 1619-1686

Frisen, Carolus de

Frisen, Carolus de 1619-1686

Frisen, Karl von 1619-1686

Frisius, Carolus

Frisius, Carolus 1619-1686

Von Friesen, Karl

Languages
Latin (32)

German (7)

English (1)