WorldCat Identities

Radvanyi, A.

Overview
Works: 10 works in 14 publications in 2 languages and 18 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: PG5439.28.A28, 570
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by A Radvanyi
Pod tureckými mračnami by A. C RADVÁNYI( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in Slovak and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Snowshoe hares and forest plantations : a literature review and problem analysis by A Radvanyi( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Snowshoe hare damage to forest plantations in the Canadian prairie provinces is studied through an extensive literature review. Interrelationships of habitat and snowshoe hare populations are examined and eleven general methods of snowshoe hare damage control based on silvicultural treatments and population controls are presented and examined. Several avenues of research needed to improve snowshoe hare damage control procedures are suggested
Responses of quail, pheasants, and sparrows to one oral dose of dimethoate and to consumption of dimethoate treated bran baits by A Radvanyi( )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Heavy metal contamination in muskrats at various distances from an ore smelter at Flin Flon, Manitoba. by A Radvanyi( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Snowshoe Hares and Forest Plantations - a Literature Review and Problem Analysis by Northern Forestry Centre (Canada)( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Off-course migration of a northern fur seal by A Radvanyi( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Great Canadian Oil Sands, small mammal study : final report by Joe Michielsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

CNND simulator : cellular neural network embedded in a simple dual computing structure ; user's guide version 3.01 by T Roska( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

CNND simulator: cellular neural network embedded in a simple dual computing structure : user's guide version 3.01 by T Roska( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Control of small mammal damage in the Alberta oil sands reclamation and afforestation program by A Radvanyi( )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.38 for Snowshoe H ... to 1.00 for Control of ...)

Alternative Names
Ercé, 1911-1978

Lorad, Anton E. 1911-1978

Radványi, A., 1911-1978

Radványi, A. C., 1911-1978

Radványi, C. A. , 1911-1978

Trnavský, C., 1911-1978

Languages
English (11)

Slovak (2)