WorldCat Identities

Castrén, Erik J. S. (Erik Johannes Sakari) 1904-

Overview
Works: 75 works in 176 publications in 5 languages and 589 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Other, Thesis advisor
Classifications: JX5368.F5, 355.0218
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Erik J. S Castrén
The present law of war and neutrality by Erik Johannes Sakari CASTRÉN( Book )

17 editions published in 1954 in English and French and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civil war by Erik Castrén( Book )

13 editions published in 1966 in English and Finnish and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essays in honor of Erik Castrén : celebrating his 75th birthday, March 20, 1979( Book )

13 editions published in 1979 in English and Finnish and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aspects récents de la succession d'éats by Erik J. S Castrén( Book )

9 editions published between 1951 and 1952 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aspects récents de la succession d'états by Erik Castrén( )

1 edition published in 2008 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civil war by Erik Castrén( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in English and Finnish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kansainvälinen oikeusseuraanto by Erik Castrén( Book )

5 editions published in 1950 in Finnish and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Staatsrechtliche Stellung Finnlands während Finnlands Vereinigung mit Russland in den Jahren 1809-1917 by Erik Castrén( Book )

8 editions published in 1940 in German and Finnish and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suomen kansainvälinen oikeus by Erik Castren( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in Finnish and Swedish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The present law of war and neutrality by Erik Castrén( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kansainvälinen oikeus by Erik Johannes Sakari Castrén( Book )

3 editions published in 1947 in Finnish and Swedish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Siviiliväestön oikeussuoja maa- ja ilmasodassa by Erik Johannes Sakari Castren( Book )

6 editions published in 1964 in Finnish and Swedish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ilmasota : kansainvälisoikeudellinen by Erik J. S Castrén( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in Finnish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Present law of war and neutrality, by Erik Castrén, by Erik Johannes Sakari Castrén( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ilmasota; kansainvälisoikeudellinen tutkimus by Erik Castrén( Book )

in Finnish and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ilmasota : kansainvälisoikeudellinen tutkimus by Erik Castrén( Book )

5 editions published in 1938 in Finnish and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Osa nimitystä ja selostus ranskan kielellä
La guerre aérienne : étude de droit international by Erik Castrén( Book )

5 editions published between 1938 and 1939 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé de la publication n:o 18 de la Société finnoise des juristes
Valtioiden velvollisuus vastaanottaa : kansalaisiaan ja kansalaisuudettomia by Erik Castrén( Book )

3 editions published in 1942 in Finnish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

#x98;The#x9C; present law of war and neutrality by Erik Castrén( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The present law of war and neutrality by Erik Johannes Sakari Castrén( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.71 for The presen ... to 0.96 for #x98;The#x ...)

Alternative Names
Castren, Erik, 1904-

Castrén, Erik 1904-1984

Castrén, Erik J. S.

Castrén, Erik Johannes Sakari 1904-1984

Erik J. S. Castrén

Erik J. S. Castrén professeur de droit finlandais

Languages
English (46)

Finnish (30)

French (16)

German (7)

Swedish (3)