WorldCat Identities

Bjelke-Petersen, Flo Lady 1920-

Overview
Works: 24 works in 34 publications in 1 language and 134 library holdings
Genres: Interviews  Biography 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Flo Bjelke-Petersen
Classic country collection by Flo Bjelke-Petersen( Book )

6 editions published between 1995 and 2007 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classic country wisdom by Flo Bjelke-Petersen( Book )

2 editions published between 1994 and 2014 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classic country cooking by Flo Bjelke-Petersen( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classic country baking by Flo Bjelke-Petersen( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classic country wisdom by Flo Bjelke-Petersen( Recording )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected together in this book are inexpensive and invaluable tips to help you around the home and garden. The author shares her wealth of timeless hints in such areas as cleaning, gardening, even grooming and etiquette, as well as what she's most famous for, cooking
This is Flo Bjelke-Petersen( Visual )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Flo Bjelke-Petersen talks about politics and her life as a senator, as well as her family life and marriage to Joh Bjelke-Petersen, the former premier of Queensland
Flo Bjelke-Petersen : former Senator( Visual )

2 editions published in 1993 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Flo Bjelke-Petersen talks about her life and her years in politics
Flo Bjelke-Petersen : born 1920 : National Party Senator, 1981-93( Visual )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Flo Bjelke-Petersen talks about her life and her years in politics
Classic country cooking by Flo Bjelke-Petersen( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Classic country baking by Flo Bjelke-Petersen( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.69 for This is Fl ... to 1.00 for Flo's pump ...)

Alternative Names
Bjelke-Petersen, Florence, Lady, 1920-2017

Florence Bjelke-Petersen Australian politician

Florence Bjelke-Petersen Australisch politica (1920-2017)

Florence Bjelke-Petersen política australiana

Petersen, Flo Bjelke-, Lady, 1920-2017

Petersen, Florence Bjelke-, Lady, 1920-2017

Languages
English (25)