skip to content

Weichmann, Louis J.

Overview
Works: 10 works in 24 publications in 1 language and 1,583 library holdings
Genres: Biographies  Drama 
Roles: Author
Classifications: E457.5, 973.70924
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Louis J Weichmann
Publications by Louis J Weichmann
Publications by Louis J Weichmann, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Louis J Weichmann
A true history of the assassination of Abraham Lincoln and of the Conspiracy of 1865 by Louis J Weichmann( Book )
7 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Louis J. Weichmann, one of the principal witnesses at the trial of the conspirators in the assassination of President Lincoln, tells the story of the plotting that took place in the boarding house where Weichmann lived
The witness and the collector : a visit with Osborn Oldroyd & Louis J. Weichmann in the house where Lincoln died on June 18, 1901 / by Richard E. Sloan by Richard E Sloan( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
Alternative Names
Louis J. Weichmann Amerikaans onderwijzer (1842-1902)
Louis J. Weichmann profesor estauxunidense (1842–1902)
루이스 바이히만 링컨의 암살 핵심 증인
ルイス・ウェイクマン
路易斯·J·威希曼
Languages
English (23)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.