skip to content

Ton, Konstantin Andreevich 1794-1881

Overview
Works: 22 works in 28 publications in 5 languages and 110 library holdings
Genres: Photographs  Architectural drawings  History 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Artist
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Konstantin Andreevich Ton
Publications by Konstantin Andreevich Ton
Publications by Konstantin Andreevich Ton, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Konstantin Andreevich Ton
 
Most widely held works by Konstantin Andreevich Ton
Il Tempio della Fortuna Prenestina ristaurato da Costantino Thon, Architetto pensionato da S.M. l'Imperatore delle Russie ( Book )
1 edition published in 1825 in Italian and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Konstantin TonnKniga 1 by Tatʹjana Andreevna Slavina( Book )
1 edition published in 2017 in Russian and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Il Palazzo de' Cesari sul Monte Palatino restaurato da C. Thon ... illustrato da V. Ballanti by Vincenzo BALLANTI( Book )
1 edition published in 1828 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Konstantin TonnKniga 2 by Tatʹjana Andreevna Slavina( Book )
1 edition published in 2017 in Russian and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Il Palazzo de' Cesari sul Monte Palatino by Konstantin A Ton( Book )
2 editions published in 1828 in English and Italian and held by 2 libraries worldwide
<> by Konstantin TON( Book )
2 editions published in 1820 in Undetermined and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Il Tempio della Fortuna Prenestina ristaurato da C. Thon ... descritto da A. Nibby by Antonio NIBBY( Book )
1 edition published in 1825 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Temples de Sicile et de Pestum : mesures et dessinés by Konstantin Andreevich Ton( visu )
in French and held by 1 library worldwide
Thirty-five bound unpublished original architectural drawings of 9 Doric Greek temples at Paestum and Sicily. The temples include Paestum: temples of Neptune, Ceres, and the Basilica; Agrigento: the temples of Concord, Hera Lacinia, and Olympian Zeus; Selinos: the temple of Olympian Zeus; Syracus: temple of Athena; and the temple at Segesta. Each temple is represented by a ground plan, elevation, sections and details of the entablature and columns. Measurements are indicated in brown ink on the ground plans and details. Also included are drawings comparing the ground plans and elevations of the different buildings
Cerkvi by Konstantin A Ton( Book )
1 edition published in 1844 in Undetermined and held by 1 library worldwide
Cerkvi by Konstantin A Ton( Book )
in German and held by 1 library worldwide
Khrama vo imi︠a︡ Khrista Spasiteli︠a︡ v Moskvi︠e︡ ( Book )
in Russian and held by 1 library worldwide
Bolʹshoĭ Kremlevskiĭ dvoret︠s︡ K. Tona by Galina Anatolʹevna Markova( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in Russian and held by 1 library worldwide
Konstantin Ton by Konstantin Ton( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in Russian and held by 1 library worldwide
Cerkvi by Konstantin A Ton( Book )
1 edition published in 1838 in Undetermined and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Constantin Thon
Constantin Thon architecte russe
Constantinus Thon
Konstantin Andreevič Thon
Konstantin Andreevič Thon architetto russo
Konstantin Andreevich Ton
Konstantin Andrejewitsch Thon
Konstantin Andrejewitsch Thon russischer Architekt deutscher Herkunft
Konstantin Thon
Konstantin Thon arquitecte rus
Konstantin Thon ruský architekt
Konstantin Thon Russian architect
Konstantin Thon Russisch architect
Konstantin Thon russisk arkitekt
Konstantin Thon Venemaa arhitekt
Konstantín Ton
Konstantín Ton arquitecto ruso
Konsztantyin Andrejevics Ton
Thon, Konstantin 1794-1881
Thon, Konstantin A. 1794-1881
Thon, Konstantin Andreevič
Thon, Konstantin Andrejewitsch
Thon, Konstantin Andrejewitsch 1794-1881
Ton, K. A. 1794-1881
Ton, K. A. (Konstantin Andreevich), 1794-1881
Ton, Konstantin 1794-1881
Ton, Konstantin A. 1794-1881
Ton, Konstantin Andreevich
Ton, Konstantin Andreyevich
Канстанцін Андрэевіч Тон
Константин Тон
Тон, Константин Андреевич
Тон, Константин Андреевич, 1794-1881
Тон Костянтин Андрійович
Կոնստանտին Տոն
קונסטנטין טון אדריכל רוסי
كونستانتين ثون مهندس معماري روسي
کنستانتین تون
کنستانتین تون معمار اهل روسیه
コンスタンチン・トーン
托恩
Languages
Russian (14)
English (4)
Italian (4)
German (1)
French (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.