skip to content

Fontebasso, Francesco 1707-1769

Overview
Works: 46 works in 71 publications in 4 languages and 250 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Biographies  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Catalogues raisonnés  Exhibition catalogs  Poetry  History  Photographs  Portraits 
Roles: Author, Illustrator, Editor, Artist, Inventor, 901, Designer, Engraver
Classifications: NC27.I8, 741.945310740531
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Francesco Fontebasso
Publications by Francesco Fontebasso
Publications by Francesco Fontebasso, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Francesco Fontebasso
 
Most widely held works by Francesco Fontebasso
Francesco Fontebasso (1707-1769) by Marina Magrini( Book )
7 editions published in 1988 in Italian and held by 73 libraries worldwide
Le rime del Petrarca by Francesco Petrarca( Book )
4 editions published between 1755 and 1756 in Italian and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Francesco Fontebasso (1707-1769) : l'album dei disegni ( Book )
3 editions published in 2006 in Italian and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Guardi e Fontebasso a Selva del Montello : i dipinti ritrovati : Treviso, Casa dei Carraresi, 18 marzo-28 marzo 2000 by Antonio Guardi( Book )
3 editions published in 2000 in Italian and held by 21 libraries worldwide
Francesco Fontebasso a Trento by Francesco Fontebasso( Book )
2 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in Italian and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Disegni antichi del Museo Correr di Venezia : catalogo by Terisio Pignatti( Book )
in Italian and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Architettura di Andrea Palladio, Vicentino = Architecture de André Palladio de Vicence by Andrea Palladio( Book )
in Italian and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Componimenti poetici per l'ingresso solenne : alla dignita di procuratore di S. Marco per merito di sua eccellenza il signor cavaliere Lorenzo Morosini by Gasparo Gozzi( Book )
2 editions published in 1757 in Italian and held by 3 libraries worldwide
1757: Installation in Venice of Lorenzo Morosini as Procuratore
Sancti Thomae a Villanova opera omnia : quae hactenus reperiri potuerunt by Thomas( Book )
3 editions published between 1740 and 1757 in Latin and Spanish and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Francesco Fontebasso a Trento by Nicolò Rasmo( Book )
1 edition published in 1975 in Italian and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Francesco Fontebasso : artist file : ( visu )
1 edition published in 1880 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Francesco Fontebasso a Trento by Francesco Fontebasso( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in Italian and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Ecce Homo by Francesco Fontebasso( visu )
in No Linguistic Content and held by 1 library worldwide
Messa a tre voci concertata con orchestra del sig.r M.ro D.n Gio. Batta Candotti : anno 1841 by Giovanni Battista Candotti( score )
1 edition published in 1841 in Italian and held by 1 library worldwide
Design for an Altarpiece: St. Anthony Adoring the Virgin and Child by Francesco Fontebasso( visu )
in No Linguistic Content and held by 1 library worldwide
Various Sketches of an Altar, a Madonna, and Caricature Heads. Verso: Elevation of a Carthusian Saint by Francesco Fontebasso( visu )
in No Linguistic Content and held by 1 library worldwide
Muchacho con canasta by Archivo Moreno( visu )
in Spanish and held by 1 library worldwide
Representación de personaje masculino portando una cesta a la cabeza. Seguramente se trata de una obra juvenil de Fontebasso por la influencia que se apreceia de Sebastiano Ricci
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Fonté Basso
Fontebasas Frančeskas
Fontebaso F.
Fontebasso
fontebasso, f.
Fontebasso, Francesco Salvator
Franç. Fontebasso
francesco fontebarro
Francesco Fontebasso
Francesco Fontebasso artista italiana (1709–1761)
Francesco Fontebasso Italiaans kunstschilder (1707-1769)
Francesco Fontebasso Italian painter
Francesco Fontebasso Italian painter (1707-1769)
Francesco Fontebasso italienischer Maler
Francesco Fontebasso italský malíř
Francesco Fontebasso peintre italien
Francesco Fontebasso peintre italien rococo
Francesco Fontebasso piktor italian
Francesco Fontebasso pintor italià
Francesco Fontebasso pintor italiano
francesco salvator fontebasso
Franciscus Fontebasso
Francois Fontebasso
Francois Fontebasso pintor italiano
Фонтебассо, Франческо
Франческо Фонтебассо
フランチェスコ・フォンテバッソ
Languages
Italian (37)
English (3)
Latin (2)
Spanish (2)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.