skip to content

Price, William 1800-1893

Overview
Works: 14 works in 26 publications in 3 languages and 143 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about William Price
Publications by William Price
Publications by William Price, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by William Price
Gwyllllis yn nayd by William Price( Book )
3 editions published in 1871 in Welsh and held by 5 libraries worldwide
 
Alternative Names
William Price arts uit Verenigd Koninkrijk van Groot-Brittannië en Ierland (1800-1893)
William Price dokter asal Kerajaan Bersatu Britania Raya dan Irlandia
William Price meddyg, derwydd a hyrwyddwr amlosgiad Cymreig
William Price Médecin gallois né, 1800
William Price Walisischer Arzt, geboren 1800
William Price Welsh physician, born 1800
Languages
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.